Privacy Statement

Roos Soetekouw, located at Nicolaes Maesstraat 2 unit 117B
1506LB Zaandam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.roossoetekouw.com Nicolaes Maesstraat 2 unit 117B
1506LB Zaandam +31643044003

Roos Soetekouw is the Data Protection officer of Roos Soetekouw. She can be reached via info@roossoetekouw.com

Personal data that we process
Roos Soetekouw processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Address data
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Information about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and device type
– Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@studiohamerhaai.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Roos Soetekouw processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Roos Soetekouw analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
– Roos Soetekouw also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
Roos Soetekouw makes NO decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Roos Soetekouw) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data
Roos Soetekouw does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following categories of personal data:

Name + e-mail address
(because you have contacted us, for example)> up to 3 years

Data that we have to keep for the Tax Authorities
(if you bought something from us or sold it to us)> at least 7 years

Sharing personal data with third parties
Roos Soetekouw will share your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Roos Soetekouw remains responsible for these processing operations.

online:
One.com hosting of our sites and mail
Myparcel.nl – with this software we send our packages
Postnl.nl – they deliver the packages
Tellow – with this we do our administration
Mollie.com – this will make payments via iDeal, Creditcard and Bancontact
Paypal.nl – this is the payment for Paypal and credit card
Mailchimp.com – our newsletter software

persons:
Midstate Administrations e.g. – our accountant

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Roos Soetekouw uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Roos Soetekouw and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.
You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@roossoetekouw.com
To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.
Roos Soetekouw also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Roos Soetekouw takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@roossoetekouw.com